Skip to Main Content
Text size: SmallMediumLargeExtra-Large

2011 Summer Dental Student Awardees

2011 NIDCR Summer Dental Student Awardees
Name School Mentor, Branch
Jason Aptaker University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey   Michael Collins, Craniofacial and Skeletal Diseases Branch
Stephanie Aquilina University of Connecticut School of Dental Medicine Bruce Baum, Molecular Physiology and Therapeutics Branch
Nathan Burbach University of Minnesota School of Dentistry Pam Robey, Craniofacial and Skeletal Diseases Branch
Myungso Chung University of Connecticut School of Dental Medicine Ken Yamada, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Biology
Alayna Corden Tufts University School of Dental Medicine Jay Chiorini, Molecular Physiology and Therapeutics Branch
Xu Han University of Minnesota School of Dentistry Ken Yamada, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Biology
Kelly Higgins University of North Carolina School of Dentistry Larry Fisher, Craniofacial and Skeletal Diseases Branch
Wynee Lee University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine Wanjun Chen, Oral Infection and Immunity Branch
Angelo Pope Howard University College of Dentistry  Matthew Hoffman, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Biology
Chiara Morello Harvard University School of Dental Medicine  Kelly Ten Hagen, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Biology
Bhavendrasinh Sayania University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine Larry Tabak, Section on Biological Chemistry
Jayasree Sundaram University of California San Francisco School of Dentistry Ken Yamada, Laboratory of Cell and Developmental Biology
Shinetin Tzeng Texas A & M Health Science Center Baylor College of Dentistry Eva Mezey, Craniofacial and Skeletal Diseases Branch 
Robert Yau University of Connecticut School of Dental Medicine Silvio Gutkind, Oral and Pharyngeal Cancer Branch


Share This Page

GooglePlusExternal link – please review our disclaimer

LinkedInExternal link – please review our disclaimer

Print

This page last updated: February 26, 2014